www.CableAdvisoryCouncil.com

For Charter Communications NW CT Area 19

PO BOX 87, Newtown CT 06470

Email Chairman@CableAdvisoryCouncil.com


CHAIRMAN REPORT

12 November 2013 meeting of the Cable Advisory Council


Connecticut General Assembly Contacts for PURA Region 19 Towns


62 H 62nd R Bill Simanski Bill 12 Kilmer Lane Granby CT 6035 860-653-0686

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4082 Finance, Revenue and Bonding;

Planning and Development; Transportation Representative Republican Male bill.simanski@housegop.ct.gov


63 H 63rd N Jay M. Case Jay P.O. Box 573 Winsted CT 6098 860-309-4077

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8787 Room 4056 Appropriations; Environment; Energy

and Technology; Human Services Representative Republican Male Jay.Case@housegop.ct.gov



66 H 66th R Craig A. Miner Craig 230 E. Chestnut Hill Road Litchfield CT 6759 860-567-4757

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 2703 Appropriations Appropriations (Ranking

Member); Environment; Labor and Public Employees Representative Republican Assistant House Republican Leader Male

Craig.Miner@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://repminer.com/


67 H 67th N Cecilia Buck-Taylor Cecilia 176 Taylor Road New Milford CT 6776

860-350-9292 Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4074 Environment;

Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Judiciary Representative Republican Female 860-355-9191 Cecilia.Buck-Taylor@housegop.ct.gov

0 http://repbuck-taylor.com/


68 H 68th R Sean J. Williams Sean P.O. Box 7 Watertown CT 6795

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 3703 Finance, Revenue and Bonding Finance,

Revenue and Bonding (Ranking Member); Energy and Technology; Labor and Public Employees Representative Republican Assistant House Republican

Leader Male Sean.Williams@housegop.ct.gov http://repwilliams.com/

www.CableAdvisoryCouncil.com

For Charter Communications NW CT Area 19

PO BOX 87, Newtown CT 06470

Email Chairman@CableAdvisoryCouncil.com


CHAIRMAN REPORT

12 November 2013 meeting of the Cable Advisory Council


Connecticut General Assembly Contacts for PURA Region 19 Towns


69 H 69th R Arthur J. O'Neill Arthur 1468 Buck's Hill Road Southbury CT 6488 203-264-3951

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4205 Appropriations; Judiciary; Legislative

Management; Regulation Review Representative Republican Deputy House Republican Leader-At-Large Male 203-264-3112

Arthur.ONeill@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://repartoneill.com/


76 H 76th R John E. Piscopo John 50 Judson Street Thomaston CT 6787 860-283-2155

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4086 Energy and Technology; Finance,

Revenue and Bonding; Legislative Management Representative Republican Senior House Republican Whip Male

John.Piscopo@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://reppiscopo.com/


106 H 106th N Mitch Bolinsky Mitch 3 Wiley Lane Newtown CT 6470 Legislative Office

Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4054 Appropriations; Education; Environment Representative

Republican Male Mitch.Bolinsky@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://repbolinsky.com/


107 H 107th R David A. Scribner David P.O. Box 592, 88 Obtuse Hill Brookfield CT 6804 203-775-0766

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 2303 Transportation Transportation (Ranking

Member); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Health Representative Republican Assistant House Republican Leader Male

David.Scribner@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://repscribner.com/


108 H 108th R Richard A. Smith Richard 25 Jeremy Drive New Fairfield CT 6812 203-460-4871

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 3801 Labor and Public Employees Labor and Public

Employees (Ranking Member); Higher Education and Employment Advancement; Judiciary Representative Republican Male 203-746-6656

richard.smith@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://reprichardsmith.com/

www.CableAdvisoryCouncil.com

For Charter Communications NW CT Area 19

PO BOX 87, Newtown CT 06470

Email Chairman@CableAdvisoryCouncil.com


CHAIRMAN REPORT

12 November 2013 meeting of the Cable Advisory Council


Connecticut General Assembly Contacts for PURA Region 19 Towns


112 H 112th R DebraLee Hovey DebraLee 296 Fan Hill Road Monroe CT 6468 203-445-1040

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4068 Judiciary; Public Health; Transportation

Representative Republican Assistant House Republican Leader Female 203-445-1040 DebraLee.Hovey@housegop.ct.gov 0

http://rephovey.com/


123 H 123rd N David Rutigliano David 52 Stemway Road Trumbull CT 6611 Legislative Office

Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4077 General Law; Human Services; Insurance and Real Estate

Representative Republican Male David.Rutigliano@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://reprutigliano.com/


131 H 131st R David K. Labriola David 185 Riggs Street Oxford CT 6478 203-723-0171

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 4084 Government Administration and

Elections; Judiciary; Transportation Representative Republican House Republican Whip Male 203-720-4050

David.Labriola@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://replabriola.com/


134 H 134th R Tony Hwang Tony P.O. Box 762 Fairfield CT 6824 203-255-5557

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8787 Room 2205 Government Administration and Elections

Government Administration and Elections (Ranking Member); Insurance and Real Estate; Public Safety and Security Representative Republican

Male 203-255-5555 Tony.Hwang@housegop.ct.gov 0 http://reptonyhwang.com/


138 H 138th R Janice R. Giegler Janice 10 Old Hayrake Road Danbury CT 6811 Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8700 Room 3601 Public Safety and Security Public Safety and

Security (Ranking Member); Executive and Legislative Nominations; Internship; Transportation Representative Republican Assistant House Republican Leader

Female Janice.Giegler@housegop.ct.gov http://repjangiegler.com/

www.CableAdvisoryCouncil.com

For Charter Communications NW CT Area 19

PO BOX 87, Newtown CT 06470

Email Chairman@CableAdvisoryCouncil.com


CHAIRMAN REPORT

12 November 2013 meeting of the Cable Advisory Council


Connecticut General Assembly Contacts for PURA Region 19 Towns


8 S 8th R Kevin D. Witkos Kevin 15 High Ledge Road Canton CT 6019

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8800 Room 3400 General Law; Internship General Law

(Ranking Member); Internship (Ranking Member); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Public Safety and Security Senator Republican Deputy Minority Leader Pro

Tempore & Caucus Chairman for Outreach Male Kevin.Witkos@cga.ct.gov 0 http://www.ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-witkos


21 S 21st R Kevin C. Kelly Kevin Legislative Office Building Hartford CT 6106 860-240-8800

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8800 Room 2803 Aging; Insurance and Real Estate Aging

(Ranking Member); Insurance and Real Estate (Ranking Member); Appropriations; Judiciary Senator Republican Assistant Minority Leader Male

Kevin.Kelly@cga.ct.gov 0 http://www.ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-kelly


22 S 22nd R Anthony J. Musto Anthony 300 Capitol Avenue Hartford CT 6106 203-913-6330

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-0498 Room 2204 Government Administration and Elections

Government Administration and Elections (Chair); Finance, Revenue and Bonding; Judiciary; Public Health Senator Democrat Assistant Majority Leader Male

http://www.senatedems.ct.gov/Musto-mailform.php 0 http://www.senatedems.ct.gov/Musto.php


28 S 28th R John McKinney John 986 South Pine Creek Road Fairfield CT 6824 203-254-1639

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8805 Room 3402 Housing; Legislative Management Housing

(Ranking Member); Legislative Management (Ranking Member); Executive and Legislative Nominations Senator Republican Senate Minority Leader Male

800-842-1421 John.McKinney@cga.ct.gov 0 http://www.ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-mckinney





www.CableAdvisoryCouncil.com

For Charter Communications NW CT Area 19

PO BOX 87, Newtown CT 06470

Email Chairman@CableAdvisoryCouncil.com


CHAIRMAN REPORT

12 November 2013 meeting of the Cable Advisory Council


Connecticut General Assembly Contacts for PURA Region 19 Towns


30 S 30th N Clark J. Chapin Clark 105 Chapin Road New Milford CT 6776

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8800 Room 3901 Environment; Energy and Technology

Environment (Ranking Member); Energy and Technology (Ranking Member); Appropriations; Regulation Review Senator Republican Deputy Minority Leader

Male Clark.Chapin@cga.ct.gov 0 http://www.ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-chapin


31 S 31st R Jason C. Welch Jason 163 Maureen Drive Bristol CT 6010 Legislative Office

Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8800 Room 3001 Public Health; Veterans' Affairs Public Health (Ranking Member);

Veterans' Affairs (Ranking Member); Internship; Judiciary Senator Republican Assistant Minority Leader Male Jason.Welch@cga.ct.gov

0 http://www.ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-welch


32 S 32nd R Robert J. Kane Robert P.O. Box 232 Watertown CT 6795

Legislative Office Building Hartford, CT 06106-1591 860-240-8875 Room 2705 Appropriations Appropriations (Ranking

Member); Public Health; Regulation Review Senator Republican Deputy Minority Leader Pro Tempore Male 203-755-6969

Rob.Kane@cga.ct.gov 0 http://www.ctsenaterepublicans.com/home-kane